China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Montenegrins   -   China Embassy in Montenegro
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Montenegrins 13
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Montenegrins

#1 Grand Central Hotel Shanghai
        - Rated by 3 Montenegrins - Lowest Price $139

#2 Inner Mongolia Grand Hotel Wangfujing
        - Rated by 1 Montenegrins - Lowest Price $83

#3 The Imperial Mansion, Beijing Marriott Executive Apartments
        - Rated by 2 Montenegrins - Lowest Price $142

#4 Capital Hotel
        - Rated by 1 Montenegrins - Lowest Price $92

#5 Park Plaza Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 1 Montenegrins - Lowest Price $110

#6 Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 1 Montenegrins - Lowest Price $101

#7 Swissotel Foshan
        - Rated by 1 Montenegrins - Lowest Price $73

#8 Somerset Olympic Tower Tianjin
        - Rated by 3 Montenegrins - Lowest Price $94

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Montenegrins

#1 Beijing
        - 5 Montenegrins Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Shanghai
        - 3 Montenegrins Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#3 Foshan
        - 1 Montenegrins Have Stayed in Foshan Hotels

#4 Guangzhou
        - 1 Montenegrins Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

Official Visa Information for Montenegrins Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Montenegrins
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Montenegrins
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Montenegrins
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Montenegrins

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Montenegro
    China Embassy Address in Montenegro
    China Embassy Open Hours in Montenegro
    China Embassy Phone Number in Montenegro
    China Embassy Website in Montenegro
    China Visa Application Forms for Montenegrins
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Montenegrins

(A) Issued

  Inbound tourism personnel

(B) Materials needed

1. A passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

2. Visa application form and photos: 1 part "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form of the recent positive hat light background color passport photos.

3. Proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you will need to provide a legal stay in the country, residence, work, study or a valid visa valid proof of original and copy pieces.

4. The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for there were Chinese nationality, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you won Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport must also provide change issued by the relevant official Name of supporting documents).

5. Air tickets and hotel bookings and other travel orders for materials, or units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

    (1) the invitee personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

    (2) invitees itinerary information: arrival and departure dates, and other tourist spots;

    (3) units or invitation invitation personal information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

  Because of different cases, consular other materials may also be requested to provide relevant to the application.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Montenegrins

F visa

(A) Issued

Immigrants in exchange, visits, trips and other activities of staff

(B) Materials needed

1. a passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

2. visa application form and photos: 1 part "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form of the recent positive hat light background color passport photos.

3. proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you will need to provide a legal stay in the country, residence, work, study or a valid visa valid proof of original and copy pieces.

4. the original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for there were Chinese nationality, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you won Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport must also provide change issued by the relevant official Name of supporting documents).

5. the relevant units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

    (a) the invitee personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

    (2) to be invited people to access information: the subject of China, arrival and departure dates, visit places, and invite the unit or invitation Relations, fees and other sources;

    (3) units or invite people to invite information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

M visa

(A) Issued

  immigration officers carry out commercial and trade activities

(B) Materials needed

1. A passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

2. Visa application form and photos: 1 part "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form of the recent positive hat light background color passport photos.

3. Proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you will need to provide a legal stay in the country, residence, work, study or a valid visa valid proof of original and copy pieces.

4. The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for there were Chinese nationality, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you won Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport must also provide change issued by the relevant official Name of supporting documents).

5. Chinese domestic trade business partners issued documents, such as trade fairs invitation invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

   (1) the invitee personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

   (2) to be invited people to access information: the subject of China, arrival and departure dates, visit places, and invite the unit or invitation Relations, fees and other sources;

   (3) units or invite people to invite information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Montenegrins

(A) Issued

By the Chinese transit personnel

(B) Materials needed

1. A passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

2. Visa application form and photos: 1 part "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form of the recent positive hat light background color passport photos.

3. proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you will need to provide a legal stay in the country, residence, work, study or a valid visa valid proof of original and copy pieces.

4. the original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for there were Chinese nationality, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you won Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport must also provide change issued by the relevant official Name of supporting documents).

5. go to the destination country or region has to determine the date and seat interline machines (cars, boats) ticket.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Montenegrins

No visa- free transit available for Bangladesh people.

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in the Republic of Montenegro

Address: Radosava Buri?a bb, 81000 Podgorica, Montenegro

Website: http://me.chineseembassy.org

Tel: Phone: 00382-20-609275

http://cs.mfa.gov.cn/wgrlh/lhqz/sblhqz_660598/P020130828561586361528.pdf

Back to Top